List of shortlisted candidates for Ph. D. 2019 (GATE/NET) till 07-12-2019 15:24
Sl.No. Name University
1 Abdur Rouf IIT Guwahati
2 Abhinav Malav Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhopal
3 Akashra Dadhich Pandit deendayal upadhyaya shekhawati university sikar
4 ALPANA SIROHI UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
5 aman sharma Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya
6 Amandeep Kaur Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
7 AMIT POKHRIYAL HNB GARHWAL CENTRAL UNIVERSITY
8 Amit Kumar MDU, Rohtak
9 Amit Kumar University of Delhi
10 ANANT SHUKLA NIT DURGAPUR
11 ANIL KUMAR VISHWKARMA UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD
12 ANIRBAN BALA INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KHARAGPUR
13 anjali Bhagwan Kavar MNIT Jaipur
14 ANOF S IIT MADRAS
15 ANU ARORA UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
16 Arijit Sinha University of Calcutta
17 Arman . . IIT Bhubaneswar
18 ARUN KUMAR BHU, VARANASI
19 Arvind Kumar UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
20 ARZUMAN GULNAS ARIFA RAHMAN TEZPUR UNIVERSITY
21 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH University of Allahabad
22 ASHOK KUMAR MINZ SAMBALPUR UNIVERSITY
23 ASHUTOSH SRIVASTAVA DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA GORAKHPUR UNIVERSITY GORAKHPUR
24 ATANU ROYCHOWDHURY RAMAKRISHNA MISSION VIVEKANANDA EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE
25 ATHIRA GOPAL university of hyderabad
26 ATOWAR RAHMAN COTTON COLLEGE STATE UNIVERSITY
27 AVINASH KUMAR JHA INDIAN SCHOOL OF MINES
28 Ayan Nandi IIT Madras
29 BHASKAR PANDIT THE UNIVERSITY OF BURDWAN
30 Bhupesh Yadav IIT Guwahati
31 Bidisha Mukherjee THE UNIVERSITY OF BURDWAN
32 Bihan Banerjee IIT Guwahati
33 BIJOY DALAL JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY
34 BIKRAM KESHARI PRADHAN UTKAL UNIVERSITY
35 BIRENDRA CHHOTARAY UTKAL UNIVERSITY , BHUBANESWAR
36 Biswajit Biswal UTKAL UNIVERSITY
37 Bukya SAMA Andhra university
38 CHANDRAKANT PRAJAPATI INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI
39 Chinmaya Kar Utkal University
40 COSMOS SORENG IIT BOMBAY
41 DEBAJIT BOSE INIDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KHARAGPUR
42 Debanjan Debnath IIT Madras
43 Debojyoti Garain IIT KHARAGPUR
44 DEEPAK SHARMA Kurukshetra University
45 DESH DEEPAK GAUR ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY
46 Dhananjoy Mandal IIT Madras
47 Dharmendra Singh Samota IIT Guwahati
48 DIGBIJAYA PALAI SAMBALPUR UNIVERSITY
49 Dinesh Kumar Singha Ravenshaw University
50 DIPAK MAITY RAMAKRISHNA MISSION VIVEKANANDA EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE
51 Dipak Maity RAMAKRISHNA MISSION VIVEKANANDA EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE
52 DIPANKAR PRADHAN Visva-Bharati
53 HARI KRISHNAN K B Central University of Kerala
54 Harshita Gangwar govind ballabh pany universtity of agriculture and technology
55 Hitendra Sarkar IIT Guwahati
56 Ishwar Singh University of Delhi
57 J Prabana University Of Hyderabad
58 JAGANNATH DAS IIT KHARAGPUR
59 JAYASMITA BEHERA NORTH ORISSA UNIVERSITY
60 JITENDRA JOSHI IIT GUWAHATI
61 KIRAN . UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN
62 KIRAN DIVAKAR PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY
63 kishori lal IIT KANPUR
64 Koushik Ghosh Visva-Bharati
65 KRISHANU DAS IIT KHARAGPUR
66 Kshitiz Upadhyay M J P Rohilkhand University Bareilly
67 kuldeep singh chikara IIT GUWAHATI
68 KUMAR GAURAV UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
69 MAHENDRA GORAY GORAY VIDYASAGAR UNIVERSITY
70 Mainak ghosh University of Kalyani
71 malaya kumar das NORTH ORISSA UNIVERSITY BARIPADA
72 Manish Kumar Bairwa Banaras Hindu University Varanasi
73 Manish Kumar Bairwa Banaras Hindu University Varanasi
74 Manju Soni Kurukshetra university kurukshetra HARYANA
75 MANOJ CHIRKUT WARAMBHE RTM NAGPUR UNIVERSITY NAGPUR
76 Mayur Khan University of Delhi
77 MD ABU SAHIN PRESIDENCY UNIVERSITY
78 MD ZAHID ANSARI INDIAN ASSOCIATION FOR THE CULTIVATION OF SCIENCE
79 MIHIR CHAKRAVARTTY GURU GHASIDAS VISHWAVIDYALAYA
80 MIJANUR ISLAM UNIVERSITY OF NORTH BENGAL
81 MODASSER HOSSAIN IIT GUWAHATI
82 MOHD RAISH ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY
83 Motilal Jana IIT Madras
84 MOTILAL JANA Indian Institute of Technology Madras
85 Mr. Vikas Kurukshetra University kurukshetra
86 MUTHUAMIRTHAMBAL S BISHOP HEBER COLLEGE
87 NABAKUMAR RANA UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA
88 NARESH AGGARWAL MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY ROHTAK
89 NIHAR RANJAN SAHOO UNIVESITY OF HYDERABAD
90 NIKITA DEY JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY
91 PABITRA TRIPATHY VIDYASAGAR UNIVERSITY
92 PALASH BERA JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY
93 PAVAN KUMAR MEENA BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY
94 PINKI YADAV CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN
95 Piyush Verma Kurukshetra University,Kurukshetra
96 POONAM JAIPUR YADAV UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN
97 PRATEKSH DHIVAKAR IISER THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
98 Praveen kumar Patel NIT Agartala
99 PREMVIJAY V IISER Bhopal
100 PRITAM DAS Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
101 PRITIKAJAI BANSHIWAL University of rajasthan / SS Jain subodh PG College
102 Qadeer Ahmed Central University Of Haryana
103 R LALNUNTLUANGA . UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD
104 Rahul . Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar University Agra
105 RAHUL CHAUHAN CENTRAL UNIVERSITYB OF PUNJAB
106 RAHUL CHAUHAN CENTRAL UNIVERSITYB OF PUNJAB
107 Rahul Kumar IIT Indore
108 Rajeev Gangwar HEMWATI NANDAN BAHUGUNA GARHWAL CENTRAL UNIVERSITY
109 RAJEEV JOSHI HNBGU SRINAGAR GARHWAL UTTARKHAND
110 Ratimanasee sahu PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY
111 RAVI KUMAR UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN JAIPUR
112 Rhitaparna Pal techno india university
113 RISHABH SINGH TEJA Department of Physics and Astrophysics , University of Delhi
114 Ritam Pal Jawaharlal Nehru University
115 Ritwick Sarkar Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda Educational and Research Institute
116 SAGAR MAHAPATRA utkal university, bhubaneswar
117 SANDIP DE IIT(ISM), DHANBAD
118 SANDIP MAITI SAVITRIBAI PHULE PUNE UNIVERSITY
119 Sanjay Shukla Indian Institute Of Technology Guwahati
120 SANJEEV SANYAL BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY
121 Sanjna Rajput M.J.P.R.U BAREILLY
122 SANTUNU KUMAR PANDA RAVENSHAW UNIVERSITY
123 SARVESH KUMAR DUBEY UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD
124 SATYABRAT BEHERA NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ROURKELA
125 SATYASIBAN DASH Ravenshaw University
126 Saumya Ranjan Behera Fakir Mohan University
127 Saurabh Shukla University of Allahabad
128 SETHULAKSHMI J S NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, THIRUCHIRAPPALLI
129 shankar dutt hemwati nandan bahuguna garhwal university
130 SHANTANU SAHOO UNIVERSITY OF KALYANI
131 Shashank Kumar Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University Srinagar Uttrakhand
132 Shashank Kumar BTech Engineering Physics Indian Institute of Technology (ISM) Dhanbad
133 Sheikh Moonsun Pervez IIT Guwahati
134 Shekhar Agrawal Pondicherry University
135 SHINJINI DAS IIT KHARAGPUR
136 shradha suman college of engineering and technology, biju patnaik university of technology
137 Shriniketan Acharya Dr Ram manohar lohia avadh university
138 SHUBHAM GARG INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY GANDHINAGAR
139 SHUBHAM MISHRA BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY
140 SHUBHAM MISHRA BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY
141 SHUBHAM UTREJA MAHARAJA GANGA SINGH UNIVERSITY, BIKANER
142 SIDDHARTH GHOSH National Institute of Technology, Meghalaya
143 Siddhartha Karmakar Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
144 Simmie Jaglan Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi
145 SK MD ADIL IMAM IIT KHARAGPUR
146 SK SAMIM AHAMMAD IIT KHARAGPUR
147 SOMESH CHANDRA UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD
148 SOMNATH POREY Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda Educational and Research Institute
149 SOUMALYA BHOWMICK UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA
150 SOUMEN PODDER IIT KHARAGPUR
151 SOUMIK NANDI INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KHARAGPUR
152 SOUMYA BHOWMIK Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar
153 SOURADEEP PAL UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA
154 SOURAV BHADRA JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY
155 SOURAV GOPE INDIAN ASSOCIATION FOR THE CULTIVATION OF SCIENCE
156 SOURAV MAJI UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD
157 SOURAV MONDAL RAMAKRISHNA MISSION VIVEKANANDA EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE
158 SOURAV SADHUKHAN DR. HARISINGH GOUR UNIVERSITY
159 Souvik Dey BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY
160 SREYA PAL The University of Burdwan
161 STEPHY JOSE UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD
162 Stuti Srivastava University of Lucknow
163 SUBHADIP BISAL BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY
164 Subhajit Dandapat Indian Institute of science Education and Research Bhopal
165 SUBHANKAR BISWAS RAMAKRISHNA MISSION VIVEKANANDA EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE
166 Subhodeep dey Iitg
167 SUBODH KHAMARI SCHOOL OF PHYSICS SAMBALPUR UNIVERSITY
168 SUBRATA PAUL UNIVERSITY OF KALYANI
169 SUDEEP SAHA BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY
170 Sumit Rana University of Delhi
171 SUROJIT PAUL UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD
172 SURYAKIRAN KAPPAGANTU NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY TRICHY
173 SUSMITA BASAK IIT(ISM)DHANBAD
174 SWETA BARADIA UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA
175 Sweta Das Sambalpur University
176 SYAM PRASAD .P MAHATMA GANDHI UNIVERSITY, KERALA
177 TABASUM RAHNUMA UTKAL UNIVERSITY
178 Tathagata Ghosh IIT Kanpur
179 TUHINSUBHRA JANA IIT MADRAS
180 TUKAI SINGHA NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ROURKELA
181 Uddeepta Deka University of Delhi
182 Vijay Labhubhai Dabhi Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology
183 VIKASH KUMAR DUBEY Jawaharlal Nehru University
184 VIMAL KUMAR MJP ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY BAREILLY
185 VIVEK CHAND Banaras Hindu University Varanasi
186 Yetendra Prasad Jha CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF PUNAB
187 YOGESH KUMAR MAURYA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HIMACHAL PRADESH
188 Zafri Ahmed Borboruah Tezpur University

List of shortlisted candidates for Ph. D. 2019 (JEST) till 07-12-2019 15:24
Sl.No. Name
1 Ayan Nandi
2 KABERI GOSWAMI
3 ABHISHEK GHADAI
4 DEBANJAN DEBNATH
5 Suvam Maharana
6 ARIJIT SINHA
7 Modasser Hossain
8 DIPANKAR PRADHAN
9 PARTHAPRATIM MAHAPATRA
10 Bheemsehan Gurjar
11 SUBHAJIT KAR
12 RAMESWAR SAHU
13 MD ZAHID ANSARI
14 SUMIT SHAW
15 SHAONWITA PAL
16 Kedar Sharma
17 ITHINENI SAIRAM
18 S. ARAVINDHAN
19 Stuti srivastava
20 NEERAJ BHATT
21 Ranjini Mondol
22 Soumen Kumar Manna
23 SANDEEP
24 SOUMYADIPTA RAY
25 Sukhendu Saha
26 AKASH GANDHI
27 Meenakshi
28 Prabhupada Dixit
29 JADHAV SHIRIN JAYVANT
30 PRAMOD SHARMA
31 PRALAY KUMAR DAS
32 KANHU KISHORE NANDA
33 SWARUP SANGIRI
34 uday singh
35 HITESH KUMAR SAINI
36 SUSMITA JANA
37 SEBABRATA KISKU
38 MD ABU SAHIN
39 RADHAGOBINDA BHUNIA
40 YASHI TIWARI
41 SARITA REDHU
42 VIJAY
43 Shubham Tiwari
44 Ankit Dhaka
45 Ankit Yadav
46 SANU VARGHESE
47 BANDLA NAGESWARA RAO
48 KRITIKA VIJAY
49 SHALU AGRAWAL
50 ASHUTOSH DUBEY
51 Sreejith C
52 SOUMEN PODDER
53 ANIRBAN BALA
54 ANKITA SINGH
55 SK SAMIM AHAMMAD
56 Simmie Jaglan
57 ASHISH BISWAS
58 PAYEL KARMAKAR
59 Vijay Gautam
60 ALVIN JOSEPH
61 ANITA PAHI
62 KRISHNENDU PATRA
63 Sonika Piridi
64 SNOISE P SEBASTIAN
65 Vasanth Kumar.B
66 SANDIPAN BORTHAKUR
67 RAMAVTAR
68 KAMALENDU PAUL
69 SHUBHRANIL MAITY
70 ANOOP C.S
71 PANKAJ SAINI
72 SAURABH KUMAR SHUKLA
73 Vikas
74 NABENDU KUMAR KHAN
75 Souvik Kundu
76 SOMA CHATTERJEE
77 Bishan Kumar
78 Anjali Kundalpady
79 Abhijith Krishnan
80 Tabish Shibli
81 MANODIP ROUTH
82 DEBASHISH MONDAL
83 JAGANNATH DAS
84 Ashish Narayan
85 Deepak
86 IRFAN
87 DEEKSHIT KUMAR
88 Motilal Jana
89 MD AFSAR REJA
90 manvi sachdeva
91 BARNABHA BANDYOPADHYAY
92 JAWALE MONIKA MOTIRAM
93 Yatin arora
94 AMIT POKHRIYAL
95 Rakhul Raj
96 Arvind Agrahari
97 Proxy Kad
98 LIPI ARVINDBHAI PATEL
99 Siddhartha Karmakar
100 APURVA DHINGRA
101 JYOTI GUPTA
102 SHUBHAM JAISWAL
103 Nandagopal V
104 Mohin Sharma
105 Sambit Ratha
106 Geethu Joseph
107 SHINJINI DAS
108 Deepanshu Aggarwal
109 Arnab Ghorui
110 Ankur Chauhan